Student Guide - Diploma Supplement

Undergraduate Courses

Semester: 1st
Class Instructor
Physics Ι Papageorgiou Konstantinos
Introduction to Economic Theories Liagouras Georgios
Introduction to Systems Design - Tutorial Amygdalou Lemonia
Introduction to Systems Design Minis Ioannis
Physics Ι - Lab Gkialas Ioannis
Mathematical Analysis Ι Drivaliaris Dimosthenis
Chemistry Golfinopoulos Spyridon
Introduction to Systems Design - new Minis Ioannis
Semester: 2nd
Class Instructor
Physics ΙΙ Gkialas Ioannis
Linear Algebra Drivaliaris Dimosthenis
Statics Lab Amygdalou Lemonia
Physics ΙΙ - Lab Papageorgiou Konstantinos
Macroeconomics Liagouras Georgios
Statics Alexopoulos Nikolaos
Introduction to Informatics Melekos Georgios
Probabilities Vassiliou Evangelos
Semester: 3rd
Class Instructor
Computer Programming - Lab Melekos Georgios
Thermodynamics Papageorgiou Konstantinos
Strength of Materials Alexopoulos Nikolaos
Introduction to Management Vasilakis Panagiotis
Applied Microeconomics Liagouras Georgios
Mathematical Analysis ΙΙ Καραγιώργος Γιάννης
Computer Programming Πασσαλής Νικόλαος
Strength of Materials Lab - -
Semester: 4th
Class Instructor
Dynamics and Kinematics Papageorgiou Konstantinos
Chemical Technology Golfinopoulos Spyridon
Databases - Tutorial Melekos Georgios
Differential Equations
Transport Phenomena (Fluids – Heat) Gkialas Ioannis
Databases Ampazis Nikolaos
Programming with Matlab – A laboratory course
Statistics Koutras Vasilis
Environmental Engineering Golfinopoulos Spyridon
Semester: 5th
Class Instructor
Business Applications of Information Systems Kavassalis Petros
Financial Accounting and Financial Statement Analysis Stathoukos Eustathios
Probability Models Platis Agapios
Econometrics Vassiliou Evangelos
Automatic Control Systems Minis Ioannis
Operations Management Zeimpekis Vasilis
Semester: 6th
Class Instructor
Operations Research Ι Tzanetos Alexandros
Industrial Organisation and Game Theory Liagouras Georgios
Financial Analysis Βασιλείου Σ. Ευάγγελος
Strategic Management Constantelou Anastasia
Data Analysis Ampazis Nikolaos
Engineering Materials Alexopoulos Nikolaos
Semester: 7th
Class Instructor
Technology and Innovation Management Constantelou Anastasia
Decision Analysis and Knowledge Engineering Dounias Georgios
Cost accounting Stathoukos Eustathios
Simulation Vassiliou Evangelos
Financial Econometrics Baltas Yiannis
Operations Research ΙΙ Koutras Vasilis
Modelling, Analysis and Design of Stochastic Systems Koutras Vasilis
Semester: 8th
Class Instructor
Marketing Constantelou Anastasia
Human Resources Management Glikas Michail
Production Systems - new Minis Ioannis
Systems Reliability Tzanetos Alexandros
Stochastic Models Koutras Vasilis
Portfolio Management Βασιλείου Σ. Ευάγγελος
Derivatives and New Financial Products Baltas Yiannis
Business Evaluation Techniques– Mergers and Acquisitions Glikas Michail
Cost-Benefit Analysis and Investment Decisions Dounias Georgios
Supply Chain Management I Zeimpekis Vasilis
Production Systems Minis Ioannis
Semester: 9th
Class Instructor
Production Processes
Business Communication Mixalakopoulou Pinelopi
Web Application Development Ampazis Nikolaos
Energy Systems: Theory and Applications Gkialas Ioannis
Environmental Systems Design and Implementation Golfinopoulos Spyridon
Business Process Management Systems Kavassalis Petros
Money, Credit and Banking
Project Management
Bank Services and Financial Products Glikas Michail
Financial Risk Analysis and Management Baltas Yiannis
International Macroeconomics and Finance Βασιλείου Σ. Ευάγγελος
Semester: 10th
Class Instructor
Computer Networks and Communications Kavassalis Petros
Entrepreneurship
Risk Analysis
Financial Scenarios Simulation Baltas Yiannis
E-business and the Management of the Networked Entrerprise Kavassalis Petros
Supply Chain II Minis Ioannis
Quality Systems Vasilakis Panagiotis