Μαθήματα

Semester: 1st
Class Instructor
Physics Ι Papageorgiou Konstantinos
Introduction to Economic Theories Liagouras Georgios
Introduction to Systems Design - Tutorial Amygdalou Lemonia
Introduction to Systems Design Minis Ioannis
Physics Ι - Lab Theodosiou Konstantinos
Mathematical Analysis Ι
Chemistry Golfinopoulos Spyridon
Semester: 2nd
Class Instructor
Physics ΙΙ Papageorgiou Konstantinos
Linear Algebra Drivaliaris Dimosthenis
Statics Lab Amygdalou Lemonia
Physics ΙΙ - Lab
Macroeconomics Liagouras Georgios
Statics Alexopoulos Nikolaos
Introduction to Informatics
Probabilities Vassiliou Evangelos
Semester: 3rd
Class Instructor
Computer Programming - Lab Melekos Georgios
Thermodynamics Papageorgiou Konstantinos
Strength of Materials Alexopoulos Nikolaos
Introduction to Management Vasilakis Panagiotis
Applied Microeconomics Liagouras Georgios
Mathematical Analysis ΙΙ Dimakis Aristophanes
Computer Programming Ampazis Nikolaos
Strength of Materials Lab - -
Semester: 4th
Class Instructor
Dynamics and Kinematics Papageorgiou Konstantinos
Chemical Technology Golfinopoulos Spyridon
Databases - Tutorial Melekos Georgios
Differential Equations Dimakis Aristophanes
Databases Ampazis Nikolaos
Programming with Matlab – A laboratory course Mamasis Konstantinos
Statistics Koutras Vasilis
Environmental Engineering Golfinopoulos Spyridon
Statistics Tutorial
Semester: 5th
Class Instructor
Business Applications of Information Systems Kavassalis Petros
Financial Accounting and Financial Statement Analysis Stathoukos Eustathios
Probability Models Platis Agapios
Econometrics Vassiliou Evangelos
Automatic Control Systems Minis Ioannis
Operations Management Zeimpekis Vasilis
Semester: 6th
Class Instructor
Operations Research Ι
Industrial Organisation and Game Theory Liagouras Georgios
Financial Analysis Andrikopoulos Andreas
Strategic Management Constantelou Anastasia
Data Analysis Ampazis Nikolaos
Engineering Materials Alexopoulos Nikolaos
Semester: 7th
Class Instructor
Technology and Innovation Management Constantelou Anastasia
Decision Analysis and Knowledge Engineering Dounias Georgios
Cost accounting Stathoukos Eustathios
Simulation Vassiliou Evangelos
Financial Econometrics Baltas Yiannis
Operations Research ΙΙ Koutras Vasilis
Modelling, Analysis and Design of Stochastic Systems Koutras Vasilis
Semester: 8th
Class Instructor
Marketing Constantelou Anastasia
Human Resources Management Glikas Michail
Systems Reliability Platis Agapios
Stochastic Models Koutras Vasilis
Portfolio Management
Derivatives and New Financial Products Baltas Yiannis
Business Evaluation Techniques– Mergers and Acquisitions
Cost-Benefit Analysis and Investment Decisions Dounias Georgios
Supply Chain Management Zeimpekis Vasilis
Production Systems Minis Ioannis
Semester: 9th
Class Instructor
Production Processes
Business Communication Mixalakopoulou Pinelopi
Web Application Development Ampazis Nikolaos
Environmental Systems Design and Implementation Golfinopoulos Spyridon
Business Process Management Systems Kavassalis Petros
Money, Credit and Banking
Project Management
Bank Services and Financial Products Glikas Michail
Financial Risk Analysis and Management Baltas Yiannis
International Macroeconomics and Finance
Semester: 10th
Class Instructor
Computer Networks and Communications Kavassalis Petros
Entrepreneurship
Risk Analysis
Financial Scenarios Simulation Baltas Yiannis
E-business and the Management of the Networked Entrerprise Kavassalis Petros
Quality Systems Vasilakis Panagiotis